Knowledge Base Article #1454:

CarePortal Billing Integrity Error: Patient must not be on hold or hospitalized at end of cert period.

Question: How do I resolve the billing integrity grid Error "Patient must not be on hold or hospitalized at end of cert period."?

Answer: Patient status must be ADMIT or DISCHARGED for PPS Final Claim to generate so that a valid patient status is included in the claim file. The patient status can be updated as appropriate in CLINICAL Patient Actions.

 

Keywords: CarePortal, Integrity, Billing, Financial, Grid, Error
Suggestions & Comments
Was this article helpful?
Strongly Disagree / Strongly Agree
12345